Thursday, April 27, 2006

It's me... who?

Dear Undies:

Sorry, I've not updated this blog since like forever. It's just that I've sorta got myself into a hypnotic trance by repeating the name Kelly Pickler 27,395 times. It's a fun name!

Anyways, since I've been away I figured you have forgotten about me. (Yeah, I know, WHO?)

That is why, I have done another survey so you remember who I be. I stole it from Anika, because I'm a big fat(but on a diet) stealer poopie-headed stinky pants.

So here it goes...


1. Can you tap dance? Only when I have a top hat and a cane

2. Do you own a pair of see-thru underwear? Yes, they are the ones with holes.

3. What color is the sky today? Gray.

4. Do you own a classic brown teddy bear? Yes, it's a teddy bear that has one of those cute little outfit and a funny name to match. She's called Slutty Slutterson. Teddy Ruxpin just LOVES her.

5. Is your favorite holiday Christmas? Confederate Memorial Day. The South will rise sometime!

6. Do you have an iPOD? No, but if I did you would be soo jealous.


7.If you had an iPOD mini, what color would you have? Green! or pale fuschia.

8. What song are you listening to? "Kill your boss with a freeze dried Banana" It's from Undr's Greatest Honky Tonk Hits.

9. Is it your favorite song? Yes, right after "I love you, like I like poo."

10. How many blogs have you had? One.

11. Have you ever made a blog survey? Not allowed.

12. Are you wearing any jewelry? My belly button ring. which is not really a belly button ring. It's just a key chain that got stuck down there.

13. Where does your grandma live? Orlando, FL

14. Are you an angry drunk? I'm an angry sober.

15. Do you prefer pen or pencil? Pencil. The eraser is an excellent ear wax remover.

16. Are you wearing deodorant? Yes. Secret. Strong enough for a man but made for a man who has no other deodorant and is too lazy to buy another one.

17. Ever been in an earthquake? Yes, a little one.


18. Is your birthday this month? No

19. Do all guys suck? Who knows.

20. Are you afraid of the dentist? Yes, and car salesmen and acrobats. They are soo creepy.

21. Do you know exactly what car you want? 1987 Yugo convertible with inflatable chairs or the Minty Squirrel Limited Edition.

22. Have you ever bought something from ebay? Yes. A replica of hair found in Angelina Jolie's shower drain.

23. Ever seen "boy meets world"? Yes. Loved that show.

24. Own a locket? No.

25. Do you share a locker? Just a toothbrush and a locket.

26. Ever dissected anything? A cat. It had a hairball and a roach in it's stomach.

27. Ever had a referral? Whaaa?

28. Still play with legos? Yes, but I only have one.

30. Insert question here.

31. Last time you wrote a note? Yes, it started out; "If you ever want to see Gary your gerbil again..."

32. Ever been on a cruise? Yes, I've eaten my weight in shrimp more than once on... the same trip.

33. Ever gotten pregnant by someone on a cruise? No but I was groped in a canoe once. Ok, twice.

34. Dyed your hair? Nevah! I have natural Pumpkin Orange #5 colored hair.

35. Like your handwriting? Nope. It's swirly like a girl's handwriting.

36. Do you eat? No, I absorb.

37. Are you wearing lotion? Just Palmolive dishwashing soap. Look Madge it's feels so soft!

38. Last time you talked on the phone? Yesterday.

39. Do you know what Victoria's Secret is? She's really a guy name Fredrick and he's from Hollywood.

40. Are you nice? When I sleep.

41. Ever been in love? Too many times.

42. What were you last halloween? A ballerina on crack.

43. Ever met a midget? Yes, but he was tall for his age.

44. Ever been to Cuba? No. But soon I will liberate them from the icy cold hands of Castro. And then I will rule with an iron fist.


45. Ever cut yourself shaving? Yes. Damn you Epilady!


46. Ever owned an exotic pet? Yes, a gay chihuahua.

47. Is it your birthday? No. But I'm wearing my birthday suit...it's a light blue tuxedo with ruffles.

48. Is it someone elses birthday? Yes, I figure


49. Had a good day? Yes. Any day where I don't get attacked by vicious man eating horny monkeys is a good day.

50. How long did this take you? It felt like five minutes...underwater.



Now that you know me, will you still be my friend?


Love,

Undr


PS Thanks for your WHWLTW? contributions. Love ya, mean it.

PPS Gunny, the porn thing was a joke. Black and Tan has 5 Volumes.

6 Comments:

At 8:02 AM, April 27, 2006, Blogger beadinggalinMS said...

Who name their gerbil Gary? That is just to weird. Now that I know more about you I still want to be your friend. :)
luv ya Underoo smooooches!

 
At 9:56 AM, April 27, 2006, Blogger Gareth said...

Yeah I was almost called Gary The Gerbil too, but they took the Gary part away from me :p

 
At 11:38 PM, April 27, 2006, Blogger boo said...

#30 - what's under there?

 
At 11:43 AM, April 28, 2006, Blogger Lori said...

#39 LMAO

 
At 1:29 PM, April 28, 2006, Blogger samirah said...

Hmm, that was fun. Hey you know what's ar eally cool name to say over and over until you fall into a trance like state? Ashley Mangabang. Try it.

 
At 12:17 PM, May 03, 2006, Blogger cherish said...

Great post Undr as ALWAYS!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Hit Counters
Free Hit Counter Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 2.5 License.